Here’s the latest fixtures and standings for the All-County Leagues

0

The All-County League is back up and running in full steam this weekend with a busy schedule of games pencilled in

AllSportStore.com Division 1
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: St Eunan’s, St Eunan’s V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: Sean Paul Doherty
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s V Milford 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White

Div 1
Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 3 3 0 0 53 27 6
2 CLG Chill Chartha 2 2 0 0 32 15 4
3 An Clochán Liath 3 2 1 0 37 47 4
4 Four Masters 4 1 2 1 33 40 3
5 St Michael’s 2 1 1 0 23 19 2
6 Naomh Conaill 2 1 1 0 26 26 2
7 Milford 4 1 3 0 63 65 2
8 Realt na Mara G.F.C 2 1 1 0 23 30 2
9 Glenswilly 3 0 2 1 26 46 1
10 Gaoth Dobhair 1 0 1 0 14 15 0

 

AllSportStore.com Division 2
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Ardara 15:00, Ref: Michael McShane
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Glenfin 15:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Malin 15:00, Ref: Val Murray
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Cloughaneely 15:00, Ref: Mark Brown
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Termon 15:00, Ref: Connie Doherty

Div 2
Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Naomh Columba 3 3 0 0 40 25 6
2 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 3 3 0 0 55 44 6
3 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 2 2 0 0 40 12 4
4 Ardara 4 2 2 0 48 43 4
5 CLG An Tearmainn 3 2 1 0 42 40 4
6 CLG Bun Cranncha 4 1 3 0 40 40 2
7 Sean Mac Cumhaill 4 1 3 0 43 53 2
8 Málainn 4 1 3 0 40 54 2
9 CLG Na Cealla Beaga 3 1 2 0 20 44 2
10 Gleann Fhinne 2 0 2 0 35 48 0

 

AllSportStore.com Division 3
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Red Hughs 18:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: John Farren
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: Niall Mc Cready
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Downings 15:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O’Gallachóir, St Naul’s V Letterkenny Gaels 15:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher

 

Div 3
Team P W L D F A Pts
1 CLG Naomh Náille 4 4 0 0 41 26 8
2 Gaeil Fhánada 4 3 1 0 39 38 6
3 Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann 2 2 0 0 33 19 4
4 Naomh Bríd 3 1 2 0 32 29 2
5 Naomh Ultan 2 1 1 0 25 24 2
6 Letterkenny Gaels 3 1 2 0 22 30 2
7 Na Dúnaibh 2 0 1 1 17 21 1
8 Red Hughs 2 0 1 1 19 32 1
9 Moville 2 0 2 0 8 12 0
10 Burt 2 0 2 0 23 28 0

AllSportStore.com Division 4
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Robert Emmets 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Colmcille 18:00, Ref: Pat Walsh
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Convoy 18:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Carndonagh 13:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

 

Div 4
Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Na Rossa 2 2 0 0 30 20 4
2 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 2 2 0 0 24 20 4
3 Naomh Colmcille 1 1 0 0 17 12 2
4 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 2 1 1 0 24 25 2
5 CLG Carndomhnaigh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Urris 2 0 2 0 19 21 0
7 Roibeard Eimid 1 0 1 0 7 15 0
8 Naomh Pádraig Leifear 2 0 2 0 23 31 0

AllSportStore.com Division 5
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Conáil 18:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenswilly 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Pettigo 18:00, Ref: Joe O?donnell
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: St Eunan’s, St Eunan’s V Naomh Columba 18:00, Ref: Eddie Crawford

Div 5
Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Pettigo 2 2 0 0 45 16 4
2 Naomh Columba 1 1 0 0 17 12 2
3 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 1 1 0 0 10 8 2
4 Gleann Fhinne 2 1 1 0 29 29 2
5 Sean Mac Cumhaill 1 0 1 0 8 10 0
6 Glenswilly 1 0 1 0 12 17 0
7 Ardara 1 0 1 0 9 17 0
8 Naomh Conaill 1 0 1 0 7 28 0

AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: Don Langan
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: James Mc Ginley
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: St Eunan’s, St Eunan’s V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: Leo Devenney
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s V Milford 13:30, Ref: Michael Mulhern

Div 1 Res
Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Naomh Ádhamhnáin 3 2 0 1 40 26 5
2 St Michael’s 2 2 0 0 38 17 4
3 CLG Chill Chartha 2 2 0 0 24 9 4
4 Milford 3 1 0 2 53 42 4
5 Naomh Conaill 3 2 1 0 46 47 4
6 An Clochán Liath 3 1 1 1 43 44 3
7 Gaoth Dobhair 3 1 2 0 57 43 2
8 Four Masters 3 1 2 0 27 49 2
9 Glenswilly 3 0 3 0 29 43 0
10 Realt na Mara G.F.C 3 0 3 0 34 71 0

 

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Malin 13:30, Ref: Lee Jordan
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Glenfin 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Termon 13:30, Ref: Owen Doherty
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Ardara 13:30, Ref: Paul Clifford
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Cloughaneely 13:30, Ref: Pat Walsh

 

Div 2 Res
Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Cloich Cheann Fhaola 4 4 0 0 85 36 8
2 Ardara 4 4 0 0 65 28 8
3 Gleann Fhinne 4 3 1 0 78 43 6
4 CLG An Tearmainn 3 2 1 0 50 40 4
5 Sean Mac Cumhaill 3 1 2 0 46 47 2
6 CLG Bun Cranncha 4 1 3 0 41 48 2
7 Naomh Columba 3 1 2 0 32 51 2
8 Málainn 4 1 3 0 38 65 2
9 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 4 1 3 0 36 88 2
10 CLG Na Cealla Beaga 3 0 3 0 28 53 0

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Ultan 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Red Hughs 17:30, Ref: James Mc Ginley
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 17:30, Ref: TBC Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Downings 13:30, Ref: Joe O Donnell
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O’Gallachóir, St Naul’s V Letterkenny Gaels 13:30, Ref: Gabrielle O’donnell

Div 3 Res
Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Gaeil Fhánada 4 4 0 0 44 20 8
2 Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann 2 2 0 0 39 15 4
3 Naomh Bríd 4 2 2 0 45 42 4
4 CLG Naomh Náille 3 2 1 0 18 18 4
5 Naomh Ultan 3 1 1 1 18 22 3
6 Letterkenny Gaels 3 1 2 0 33 38 2
7 Red Hughs 3 1 2 0 22 47 2
8 Na Dúnaibh 3 0 2 1 11 16 1
9 Moville 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
10 Burt 1 0 1 0 2 14 0

AllSportStore.com Division 4 Reserve
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Convoy 19:15, Ref: TBC

Div 4 Res
Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Urris 1 1 0 0 14 9 2
2 CLG Carndomhnaigh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Naomh Colmcille 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 1 0 1 0 9 14 0

AllSportStore.com Hurling League
Fri, 21 Apr,
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan’s 19:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Setanta 19:00, Ref: J.J. Lafferty

Sports writer from St Johnston, now based in Letterkenny, with ten years' experience covering sport in Donegal. Was a nominee for NUJ Sports Journalist of the Year in 2010. Honoured by the Donegal Boxing Board in 2016 for his coverage on the sport.

Comments are closed.